PBA Schedule in 2024 Results, Statistics & Points Table

2024/02/11

The Philippines Basketball Association is among the top basketball leagues in the world and the 48th season of this league started on November 5, 2023. The season started with the Commissioner Cup opening game between Magnolia Hotshots and Talk N Text.

This blog will discuss the PBA Schedule in 2024, match results, and stats so far in the Commissioner Cup 2023-24.

PBA Schedule in 2024 Results, Statistics & Points Table

Commissioner's Cup PBA Schedule in 2024 Results & Stats

The 48th season of the Commissioner Cup kick-started last year

November 5, 2023 Game Result:

Magnolia defeated TNT, 110-102 (26-16, 56-49, 81-73, 110-102)

November 8, 2023 Game Results:

Blackwater Bossing defeated Converge Fiberxers, 103-84 (27-18, 50-40, 75-55, 103-84)

Meralco Bolts defeated ROS, 107-102 (39-30, 63-50, 77-70, 107-102)

November 10, 2023 Game Results:

NorthPort Batang Pier defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 108-103 (28-29, 51-53, 85-85, 108-103)

Phoenix defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 113-101 (27-25, 49-60, 78-86, 113-101)

November 11, 2023 Game Results:

Meralco Bolts defeated Blackwater Bossing, 91-84 (28-25, 47-42, 70-64, 91-84)

TNT defeated Converge Fiberxers, 101-98 (OT) (28-22, 56-39, 74-64, 95-95, 101-98)

November 12, 2023 Game Results:

NorthPort Batang Pier defeated ROS, 113-103 (33-26, 61-48, 83-73, 113-103)

Magnolia defeated Phoenix, 107-92 (22-22, 51-51, 80-70, 107-92)

November 15, 2023 Game Results:

TerraFirma Dyip defeated Blackwater Bossing, 97-87 (24-22, 50-40, 69-64, 97-87)

NLEX Road Warriors defeated San Miguel, 117-113 (OT) (24-27, 47-62, 74-82, 105-105, 117-113)

November 17, 2023 Game Results:

Magnolia defeated Northport Batang Pier, 112-74 (28-8, 56-30, 82-48, 112-74)

Barangay Ginebra defeated Converge Fiberxers, 100-86 (25-30, 54-52, 80-67, 100-86)

November 18, 2023 Game Results:

TerraFirma Dyip defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 113-112 (22-31, 51-53, 81-79, 113-112)

Phoenix defeated ROS, 99-98 (27-16, 51-49, 74-78, 99-98)

November 19, 2023 Game Results:

San Miguel defeated Meralco Bolts, 93-83 (29-20, 55-43, 66-62, 93-83)

Magnolia defeated Barangay Ginebra, 93-91 (16-34, 35-60, 64-72, 93-91)

November 22, 2023 Game Results:

NLEX Road Warriors defeated NorthPort Batang Pier, 112-104 (37-23, 60-53, 91-77, 112-104)

TNT defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 133-93 (28-26, 58-55, 99-71, 133-93)

November 24, 2023 Game Results:

Phoenix defeated Blackwater Bossing, 111-106 (31-22, 52-49, 77-76, 111-106)

Barangay Ginebra defeated ROS, 107-102 (24-26, 49-44, 75-69, 107-102)

November 25, 2023 Game Result:

San Miguel defeated Converge Fiberxers, 105-96 (24-12, 50-37, 74-67, 105-96)

November 26, 2023 Game Results:

Barangay Ginebra defeated Blackwater Bossing, 90-87 (19-36, 41-50, 71-69, 90-87)

Meralco Bolts defeated TNT, 109-95 (29-21, 52-42, 80-70, 109-95)

November 29, 2023 Game Results:

Phoenix defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 103-84 (23-19, 48-32, 78-55, 103-84)

San Miguel defeated ROS, 115-110 (21-32, 53-53, 85-86, 115-110)

December 1, 2023 Game Results:

Magnolia defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 99-72 (24-24, 44-46, 74-60, 99-72)

NorthPort Batang Pier defeated TNT, 128-123 (OT) (37-33, 61-62, 90-89, 113-113, 128-123)

December 2, 2023 Game Results:

ROS defeated Blackwater Bossing, 115-110 (37-27, 61-54, 86-80, 115-110)

Phoenix defeated Converge Fiberxers, 99-98 (27-27, 47-48, 70-70, 99-98)

December 3, 2023 Game Results:

Meralco Bolts defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 97-94 (29-17, 54-34, 82-62, 97-94)

Barangay Ginebra defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 110-99 (25-29, 53-42, 83-68, 110-99)

December 6, 2023 Game Results:

Magnolia defeated Blackwater Bossing, 105-84 (27-23, 52-47, 70-65, 105-84)

NorthPort Batang Pier defeated Converge Fiberxers, 111-95 (27-27, 58-48, 83-75, 111-95)

December 8, 2023 Game Results:

NorthPort Batang Pier defeated San Miguel, 115-101 (29-22, 55-48, 92-77, 115-101)

ROS defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 113-101 (22-31, 54-60, 84-84, 113-101)

December 9, 2023 Game Results:

Phoenix defeated Barangay Ginebra, 82-77 (22-20, 36-43, 58-63, 82-77)

December 10, 2023 Game Results:

Meralco Bolts defeated NorthPort Batang Pier, 125-99 (16-25, 49-48, 92-64, 125-99)

Magnolia defeated San Miguel, 94-90 (17-19, 44-39, 68-67, 94-90)

December 13, 2023 Game Results:

TNT defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 113-97 (17-26, 39-58, 80-78, 113-97)

Converge Fiberxers defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 103-94 (OT) (18-22, 43-38, 60-63, 88-88, 103-94)

December 15, 2023 Game Results:

TNT defeated Blackwater Bossing, 105-96 (29-26, 52-51, 85-68, 105-96)

San Miguel defeated Barangay Ginebra, 95-82 (24-22, 56-36, 73-52, 95-82)

December 16, 2023 Game Result:

ROS defeated Magnolia, 113-110 (24-22, 57-45, 82-81, 113-110)

December 17, 2023 Game Results:

Meralco Bolts defeated Converge Fiberxers, 105-99 (27-18, 55-37, 80-61, 105-99)

San Miguel defeated TNT, 98-93 (22-29, 45-52, 69-75, 98-93)

December 20, 2023 Game Results:

Magnolia defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 104-91 (29-16, 57-38, 91-60, 104-91)

Phoenix defeated NorthPort Batang Pier, 113-104 (26-28, 56-60, 87-89, 113-104)

December 22, 2023 Game Results:

Barangay Ginebra defeated Meralco Bolts, 110-96 (24-25, 53-50, 84-75, 110-96)

NLEX Road Warriors defeated Blackwater Bossing, 104-97 (27-26, 52-51, 77-79, 104-97)

December 23, 2023 Game Results:

ROS defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 116-105 (25-26, 58-51, 87-85, 116-105)

Magnolia defeated Converge Fiberxers, 88-80 (18-15, 34-37, 60-62, 88-80)

December 25, 2023 Game Results:

Barangay Ginebra defeated TNT, 86-78 (13-21, 37-37, 59-65, 86-78)

San Miguel defeated Phoenix, 117-96 (30-34, 54-58, 79-80, 117-96)

January 5, 2024 Game Results:

NorthPort Batang Pier defeated Blackwater Bossing, 106-89 (18-17, 45-35, 84-66, 106-89)

ROS defeated TNT, 119-112 (32-31, 66-62, 89-91, 119-112)

January 6, 2024 Game Result:

Meralco Bolts defeated Magnolia, 85-80 (20-16, 35-37, 57-58, 85-80)

January 7, 2024 Game Results:

San Miguel defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 132-110 (33-30, 67-60, 103-91, 132-110)

Barangay Ginebra defeated Northport Batang Pier, 103-93 (24-26, 50-50, 77-72, 103-93)

January 10, 2024 Game Results:

Phoenix defeated Meralco Bolts, 93-83 (31-19, 54-47, 78-66, 93-83)

NLEX Road Warriors defeated Converge Fiberxers, 107-103 (25-22, 51-43, 80-81, 107-103)

January 12, 2024 Game Results:

Meralco Bolts defeated TerraFirma Dyip, 109-102 (30-31, 59-54, 85-87, 109-102)

San Miguel defeated Blackwater Bossing, 125-117 (27-25, 63-51, 98-86, 125-117)

January 12, 2024 Game Result:

Barangay Ginebra defeated NLEX Road Warriors, 103-99 (31-23, 53-54, 77-82, 103-99)

January 14, 2024 (Sun)

ROS defeated Converge Fiberxers, 112-111 (28-19, 55-48, 82-78, 112-111)

TNT defeated Phoenix, 116-96 (23-27, 51-53, 88-78, 116-96)

PBA Schedule in 2024 Results, Statistics & Points Table

Quarter Finals of the PBA Commissioner Cup

The first quarter-finals of the Commissioner Cup will be played on January 17, 2024, as per the PBA Schedule in 2024.

January 17, 2024 (Wed)

(4:00 pm) Phoenix vs. Meralco Bolts

(8:00 pm) Magnolia vs. TNT

January 19, 2024 (Fri)

(4:00 pm) San Miguel vs. ROS 

(8:00 pm) Barangay Ginebra vs. NorthPort Batang Pier

Team's Standings in the Ongoing Commissioner Cup

This is the current ranking of teams in the Commissioner Cup so far as the PBA Schedule in 2024 is concerned.

Rank Team WIN LOSS STREAK
1 Magnolia Timplados Hotshots 9 2 -1
2 San Miguel Beermen 8 3 +5
3 Barangay Barangay Ginebra 8 3 +4
4 Phoenix Super LPG 8 3 -1
5 Meralco Bolts Bolts 8 3 +1
6 NorthPort Batang Pier 6 5 -1
7 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 6 5 +6
8 TNT Tropang GIGA 5 6 +1
9 NLEX Road Warriors 4 7 -1
10 TerraFirma Dyip 2 9 -8
11 Blackwater Bossing 1 10 -10
12 Converge FiberXers 1 10 -4
close